Geta.Team Geta.Team
Industries · Car dealers

You sell cars.
It prepares every file.

Listing site leads, trade-ins, registrations, the SIV archive, financing, warranties, deliveries. An AI employee runs the back office of your dealership and never leaves a lead unanswered.

Today0 leads handled0 complete files0 unanswered leads
AI
Your AI employeeonline
On the phone

You are on a test drive. It answers the prospects.

Test drive requests, trade-ins, deliveries: your AI employee takes the dealership's calls.

AI
Mr MercierProspect · inbound call
On the line · 00:00
Mr MercierHello, I saw your ad for the hybrid SUV, is it still available?
AI employeeHello Mr Mercier. Yes, it's available. Would you like a test drive? I can offer tomorrow at 2 pm. Do you have a car to trade in?
Mr MercierYes, a 2019 saloon. Tomorrow at 2 works.
AI employeeBooked. I'm texting you the list of documents for the trade-in valuation.
Test drive booked: tomorrow 2 pm
Trade-in to value: 2019 saloon
Call transcribed in the CRM

Inbound calls

  • 1
    Listing enquiriesIt answers and offers a test drive.
  • 2
    Trade-insIt gathers the details for the valuation.
  • 3
    WorkshopIt books service appointments.

Outbound calls

  • 1
    After the test driveIt calls the prospect back.
  • 2
    DeliveryIt sets the appointment and lists the documents.
  • 3
    ServiceIt calls about upcoming services.
Answers 24/7, even when you are busyHands over to a humanSays it is an AI when askedNever makes up an answerEvery call transcribed to the fileTexts from the same number
Your day

While you are with customers,
the files keep moving.

An example of what it handles in one day, without letting a lead go cold.

Overnight leads

34 contacts from Leboncoin, La Centrale and the website: each answered, 9 test drives offered.

Listings

6 new cars in stock: listings written and published.

Trade-ins

3 trade-in files completed: registration, Histovec, roadworthiness test.

Financing

2 complete credit files sent to the finance partner.

Registrations

4 registrations prepared, documents archived in the vault.

Daily report

Leads, test drives, sales, files waiting for documents.

On the SIV

It prepares the registration.
And archives what the ministry will check.

Since summer 2026, every authorised operator must archive supporting documents in a digital vault. It checks the documents before each procedure.

SIV · change of owner
SIV · change of ownerIllustration
Request ready · temporary certificate to print · documents archived

Its checks before sending

  • Transfer certificate signed by both parties
  • Roadworthiness test under 6 months
  • ID and proof of address
  • Documents filed in the vault
  • Annual volume to watch: 200-operation threshold
Your tools

It works on the tools
you already use.

It logs in with your access, exactly like a staff member. No migration, nothing to install, and it also learns the tools specific to your business.

Listing sites

LeboncoinLa CentraleAutoScout24ParuVendu

Registration

SIVANTSHistovec

Valuation

ArgusLa Centrale Pro

Financing

CetelemSofincoFranfinance

Names are given as examples of platforms it can work on. They are trademarks of their owners.

Your procedures

Every procedure of the dealership,
step by step.

What your AI employee actually does, on which tools, and the mistakes it avoids. Pick a procedure.

How it works

Vehicle listings
  1. Creates the listing

    photos, features, mileage, price

    LeboncoinLa CentraleAutoScout24
  2. Publishes it everywhere

    same details on every site

    LeboncoinLa CentraleAutoScout24
  3. Attaches the vehicle history

    official report

    Histovec
  4. Removes sold vehicles

    the same day

    Listing sites
  5. Suggests price cuts

    vehicles in stock for a long time

    WhatsApp

The traps it avoids

  • Sold vehicle still online
  • Different price on each site
  • Listing without history that worries buyers

What you get back

An accurate online stock, everywhere, every day

One sale, end to end

Mr Lambert's 3008,
from the lead to the delivery.

01
LeadLeboncoin
02
Test drivebooked
03
Trade-inClio IV assessed
04
Financingapproved
05
Registrationprepared
06
Deliverycar prepared
PLMr P. Lambert · Peugeot 3008
Payments

Every payment matched
to its sale.

It matches deposits, financing and balances to the order forms, and flags what is missing before delivery.

Bank statement

TRF LAMBERT DEPOSIT€2,000.00
TRF FINANCING 3008€21,400.00
TRF PETIT BALANCE€8,990.00
CARD ROUX DEPOSIT€1,000.00

Order forms

OF-1182 · Lambert · depositBalance not received · delivery blocked€2,000.00
OF-1182 · Lambert · financingBalance not received · delivery blocked€21,400.00
OF-1176 · Petit · balanceBalance not received · delivery blocked€8,990.00
OF-1171 · Garcia · balanceBalance not received · delivery blocked€12,450.00
OF-1185 · Roux · depositBalance not received · delivery blocked€1,000.00
Your leads

“Where do my sales
come from?” The answer, in a minute.

By source: leads received, test drives, sales. To know where to spend your listing budget.

AIYour AI employee
Where do this month's sales come from? Leads, test drives and sales, by source.
SourceLeadsTest drivesSalesTotal
Leboncoin186319226
La Centrale7418698
AutoScout24387247
Dealer website5214571
Walk-in2012436
Total3708226478
LeadsTest drivesSales
To handle
Leads

12 leads older than 7 days without a test drive.

Follow up →
Stock

8 cars in stock for more than 60 days.

Suggest a price drop →
Files

2 sales blocked by a missing document.

Remind the customers →
9:41
Monday, October 12
Your customers

It keeps them informed,
in your dealership's name.

Every message goes out in the dealership's name, after your approval, by SMS, email or WhatsApp.

Your numbers

How many hours does
the paperwork cost you?

Your estimate, with your own numbers. No promise, just the arithmetic.

Files × minutes × 4.3 weeks. And no lead going cold for lack of an answer.

0hours a month back for selling
You stay in charge

It prepares and executes.
You decide.

What it never does

  • Sign an order form or a transfer certificate
  • Announce a trade-in price you have not approved
  • Grant a discount without your approval
  • Send a message without your approval
Your own server. Each business has its own dedicated server, in France, Germany or the US. Encrypted in transit and at rest, nothing shared between customers, never used to train models.
FAQ

The questions dealers ask

Which tools does it work on?

The listing sites (Leboncoin, La Centrale, AutoScout24), your dealer management software, the SIV, Histovec and your finance partners' portals.

Can it handle registrations?

It prepares the procedures and checks the documents; validation in the SIV stays with an authorised person at the dealership. It also archives documents in the vault required since summer 2026.

Does it answer leads at night and at weekends?

Yes, within minutes, with your stock information and test drive slots.

Where is my data stored?

On a server dedicated to your business, in Europe or the US. Never shared with other customers, never used to train models.

How long until it knows how we work?

A few days. You show it your procedures once; it writes its own operating notes and keeps them.

How do I talk to it?

WhatsApp, Telegram, email or the web app: a photo, a voice note or a simple message is enough.

Give the files to an AI employee.
Stay on the forecourt with your customers.

Start with the free trial, or see it on a real case in a 30-minute demo.

Start free trial See it on a real case